top of page

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Dear Customer,

This Privacy Policy is intended to demonstrate the commitment of Elaine da Cruz Travel Agent, called Sailboattrips, in the role of controller, with the privacy and protection of the Data Pessoais that we collect from You, establishing the rules regarding collection, registration, armamentamento , use, sharing, enrichment and elimination of two collected data, in accordance with the laws in force, with transparency and clarity together with Você, owner, and in the general market. As a condition for access and use of the exclusive functionalities of the Platform, Você declares that it has fully and carefully read this Privacy Policy, being fully aware, thus conferring, its book and express agreement with the terms stipulated here, authorizing the obtaining of two given and information mentioned here,
If you do not comply with these Directives, you must discontinue access.

Your privacy is very important to us, we are doing everything within our power to protect it and allow you to have a safe and confident experience with Sailboattrips.

GLOSSARY

A small dictionary of terms used in this document:

Personal data: information related to identified or identifiable natural people;
Platform: designate the electronic address www.sailboattrips.com and its subdomains;
Responsible: person indicated by the Controller and operator to act as a communication channel between the controller, data holders and the National Data Protection Authority;
Controller: natural or legal person, public or private, who is responsible for making decisions regarding the processing of personal data;
Operator: natural or legal person, public or private, who carries out the processing of personal data in the name of the controller;
National authority: Public Administration body responsible for monitoring, implementing and supervising compliance with the General Data Protection Law throughout the national territory; Check the official site here .
Cookies: files sent by the Sailboattrips server for your mobile or desktop device, with the purpose of identifying the device and obtaining access data, thus allowing you to personalize your navigation on the Platform, according to your profile;
IP: abbreviation for Internet Protocol, the alphanumeric set that identifies your device on the Internet;
Você: physical or legal person who accesses and/or uses the functionalities of the Platform, owner of the given.

 

1.COLETA E USO DE DADOS PESSOAIS, INFORMAÇÕES GERAIS

1.1 Personal dice queue

The information we use may be provided by you yourself, when using our services, and may be automatically collected by Sailboattrips, such as when you browse our page. The objective of collecting and processing all information is to enable you to enjoy our services and to keep them constantly updated. In addition, we include the following data:

CADASTRAIS DICE

Your name;
CPF or CNPJ number;
E-mail;
Date of birth;
Sex;
Telephone;
Collection straightening;

PURPOSE OF COLETA

1) Identify and authenticate Você.
2) Attend Você! Comply with the obligations relating to the use of Platform services.
3) Protect Você! Carry out fraud prevention, credit protection and associated risks, compliance with legal, regulatory and contract execution obligations.

DIGITAL IDENTIFICATION DICE

Endereço IP e Porta Lógica de Origem;
Interaction records with the Platform; accessed fabrics;
Device (operational system version);
Geolocation.

PURPOSE OF COLETA

Comply with legal obligations! Comply with the established obligation under the Civil Code of the Internet - Law 12.965/2014.
Protect Você! Carry out fraud prevention, credit protection and associated risks, compliance with legal, regulatory and contract execution obligations.
Please note that you are not required to provide us with your personal information, however, as this is an essential requirement for hiring/relationships with Sailboattrips, it may be that your failure to provide prejudicial services/relationships with you.

1.2 Why do we collect our dice?

1.2.1 Provide the products and services offered by Sailboattrips;
1.2.2 Improve our services, develop new services and offer a better experience with Sailboattrips;
1.2.3 Comply with the legal obligations and legal requirements of the competent authorities;
1.2.4 Detect and prevent fraud, abuse and related crimes, in order to protect Você;
1.2.5 To personalize promotions and advertisements;
1.2.6 To send you important information;
1.2.7 To protect the rights of users, third parties;

1.3 How do we share your data?

Sailboattrips informs you that it only shares its Data with authorized partners to serve the purposes informed in this Policy, sending information about news, features, contents and other relevant information for the maintenance of our relationship with you!
Don't worry! Sailboattrips will share the minimum information necessary to achieve its purpose.
We do not market or sell your information. The protection of your privacy and the security of your data is of utmost importance to us.
Based on your voluntary, express and informed consent, you allow Sailboattrips to share your personal information with third parties and authorities.

1.4 Subcontracting

Sailboattrips may subcontract the data processing and storage service (Data Operator), so that Você is aware of this access and processing of Personal Data by third parties, service providers, whose purpose is to guarantee the efficiency of the services. to be borrowed.
We undertake to subcontract data processing and storage services only to companies with a respective specialty, guaranteeing all rights of the Data Owner and imposing rules and responsibilities on the subcontracted Operator.

1.5 Dice Safety

Sailboattrips will make its best efforts to protect information, applying the administrative and technical protection measures necessary and available at the time, demanding two suppliers and the same oil level of Information Security, based on the best market practices, based on clauses you contract
Our security measures are continually monitored and reviewed in accordance with the latest technological advances and organizational resources.

1.6 Weaponry Servers

The collected data will be stored on third-party servers (Wix.com), a global data hosting and storage provider, as well as in the resource usage environment or cloud computing servers.

1.7 Veracity of two dice

Sailboattrips is not responsible for the accuracy, veracity or lack of the information provided by Você or for its desatualization, or for the documents submitted, being Você or responsible for providing them with accuracy and/or updating them.
Sailboattrips is not obliged to process or treat quaisquer two data, there are reasons to believe that such processing or treatment may impute to the companies any infringement of any applicable law or that the Platform is being used, under the exclusive criteria of Sailboattrips, for quaisquer purposes illegal, illicit or contrary to morality.
The privacy of both parties requires joint work between both parties, we require that you take care and protect your privacy as well. Protect your passwords and unauthorized access to your computers, devices and applications.

1.8 Technologies used

To access the content of Sailboattrips, cookies may be collected by the browser. We use this technology to improve the use of the functionality of our site and the two services available to you. They also help us authenticate your account, promote and improve our services, personalize your experience and support us.
You can configure your internet browser if you block it. It is hypothesized that some functionalities of the Platform may be limited.

Click and see how to manage Cookie settings in the most used browsers:

Google Chrome
Internet Explorer
Microsoft Edge
Firefox

All technologies used will always respect current legislation and the terms of the Policy.

1.9 Third party link

It is important to note that, once on the Platform, You may be directed, via link, to portals or other platforms, which will be able to collect your information and your own Privacy Policy, allowing You to read or view them.

1.10 Alterations of Consent

You will be notified of the possible consequences that the withdrawal of consent may cause.

1.11 Dice Base

The data base formed by the pool of data is the property and responsibility of Sailboattrips, meaning that its use, access and sharing, when necessary, will be carried out within the limits and purposes described in this Policy.

1.12 Access to data base

Access to these treaties is restricted only to duly authorized professionals on Sailboattrips, meaning that their use, access and sharing, when necessary, will be in accordance with the purposes described in this Policy.

 

2. WEAPONING TWO DICE AND RECORDS

2.1 Arming two dice

The data we collect and the records of activities are stored in a safe and controlled environment within the period required by law.

2.2 Exclusion of two dice

These data may be turned off before the deadline, if requested. However, it may happen that the data will need to be maintained for a longer period of time, in the terms of the 16th of the LGPD, to fulfill the contract, it will be studied by the investigative body (guaranteeing, when possible anonymization of the Personal Data), transfer to a third party (respected data requirements provided in the same law). If not, they will be excluded using safe discard methods, or used in an anonymized manner for statistical purposes.

2.3 How long are your dice stored?

We prepare personal information only at the time that is necessary to fulfill the objective for which we collect, meet legal or regulatory requirements. After the end of the treatment period, your data will be excluded from our database.

 

3. DIRECTIVES OF THE HOLDER OF TWO PESSOAIS DICE

Você, owner (natural person to whom we refer to the given people), we have the following directions:

1) Confirmation of the existence of the treatment.
2) Access given years.
3) Correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data
4) Anonymization, blocking or elimination of unnecessary, excessive or treated data in non-conformity with the LGPD.
5) Portability of data to another service or product supplier, upon express request, in accordance with the regulations of the national authority, observing commercial and industrial secrets.
6) Elimination of personal data treated with the consent of the owner, except in the cases provided for in article 16 of the LGPD.
7) Information from public and private entities as the controller performs the sharing of data.
8) Information about the possibility of not providing consent and the consequences of refusal.
9) Revocation of consent.
10) Petition in relation to your data against the relevant controller to the National Authority.
11) Opposition to the treatment carried out based on a hypothesis of waiver of consent, in case of failure to comply with the provisions of the LGPD.

You will be able to exercise your rights using our Service Channels, mentioned in this policy, item 5.

 

4. GERAIS DEVICES

4.1 Dice manager

For all data processing purposes, as provided in articles 5, section VIII and 4.1 §1 of the Personal Data Protection Law, Sailboattrips declares that data may be processed and may be contacted through the Service Channels available in this Policy.

4.2 Display and confirmation of data

You may request the display or confirmation of your Personal Data through the two Service Channels mentioned in item 5 of this Policy.

4.3 Limitation, opposition and exclusion of data

Hair Canais of Atendimento, it will be possible to also require:

A limitation, anonymization of the use of Personal Data;
Express your opposition to the use of Personal Data;
Request the exclusion of your Personal Data, since the minimum legal period related to the custody of Data;
The portability of two data to another service provider of the same branch, by express request, in accordance with the regulations of the National Authority.
If you withdraw your consent for purposes essential to the regular functioning of the Platform, the services and functionalities may become unavailable to you!

4.4 Updating the Thermos

Sailboattrips reserves the right to alter or modify this Privacy Policy at any time, in accordance with its purpose or necessity, such as for adequacy and legal conformity with the provision of law or norm that has equivalent legal force, and it is up to you to verify it. always have to access the Platform.
If you update this document and request new consent, or Sailboattrips will notify you within the contact details provided.

4.5 Nullity

If any provision of this Privacy Policy is considered illegal or illegitimate by the authority of the locality in which you reside or your Internet connection, all other conditions will remain in full force and effect.

4.6 Communication

You acknowledge that all communication made by e-mail (in the case of informed addresses not registered), SMS, instant communication applications or any other digital and virtual form are also valid as documentary evidence, being effective and sufficient for the dissemination of any subject to which which refers to the services provided by Sailboattrips, including the conditions of their provision or any other matter addressed herein, excepted by the various provisions expressly provided for in this Privacy Policy.

 

5 SERVICE CHANNELS

5.1 Doubts:

In case of doubt regarding the constant provisions of this Privacy Policy, you may contact Sailboattrips through two following channels:

Telephone: + 507 6110-2007

E-mail: info@sailboattrips.com

Administrative - Endereço: Servidão Cândido Serafim de Oliveira 440, Florianópolis - SC CEP:88056-683



6. LEI APPLICÁVEL E JURISDIÇÃO

This Privacy Policy will be interpreted according to Brazilian legislation, in the Portuguese language, as being the right or forum of the Florianópolis Region to resolve any dispute or dispute involving this document, unless specifically rescuing personal, territorial or functional competence for the applicable legislation.

 

Name: Elaine da Cruz, CNPJ: 50.647.055/0001-66. Rua Servidão Candido Serafim de Oliveira number 440, Ponta das Canas - Florianópolis - SC CEP: 88056-683 

bottom of page